Race day 3: Sunny & hot, light & shifty - difficult conditions for Yngling Sailors on race day 3 - Dutch sailor Gert Roukema is still in the lead.

Race day 3 brought sunny and warm weather, but still light thermical winds, very shifty and therefore difficult sailing.
Time for the best Yngling Sailors to proof their sailing skills and tactical routine to handle these conditions.
Dutch sailor Gert Roukema (NED365) showed this very very well and is still on top of the scoreboard with a 8-6-7 series today (17 points), closely followed by local sailor an former Yngling world champion Rudi Mayr / AUT 299 (UYC Wolfgangsee). Mayr won the first race of today and finished two times on 5th place, has now also 17 points overall. On third place - the next dutch team - Kai Moorman /NED 335 with 22 pts. overall and a solid series of 7-8-3.
The 59 Yngling crews are now enjoying their "World cup Gala Dinner" in a warm and nearly full moon like caribbean evening, accomponied by the music of Traisonic!

Results after 5 races (1 discard)

 

Yngling Worlds 2016
UYCWg
Yngling

Wettfahrten: 5 Streicher: 1
vorläufig
20.7.2016 19:09

    PunkteWettfahrt
PlatzSegelnummerNameClubGesamt12345
1 NED 365 Roukema Gert
Kentgens Robbert Jan
Michel Peulen
YCH
YCH
YCH
17 3 1 [8] 6 7
2 AUT 296 Mayr Rudolf
Boustani Anna
Philippe Boustani
UYCWg
UYCWg
UYCWg
17 [12] 6 1 5 5
3 NED 335 Moorman Kaj
Jasper Schuddeboom
Peeks Sam
GWV De Vrijbuiter
GWV De Vrijbuiter
GWV De Vrijbuiter
22 4 [11] 7 8 3
4 AUT 285 Buchinger Wolfgang
Nake Michael
Schöberl Karin
UYCWg
UYCWg
UYCWg
25 7 12 4 [19] 2
5 GER 1 Schutt Thorsten
Bücken Veit
Kai Morwinski
Seglergemeinschaft Lohheider
Seglergemeinschaft Lohheider
Seglergemeinschaft Lohheider
28 1 17 9 [23] 1
6 NED 336 Deen Jan
Deen Afke
Reinier Tromp
KWV de Kaag
KWV de Kaag
KWV de Kaag
38 2 10 [26] 1 25
7 NED 328 Otte Tom
van der Werf Jeldau
Floor Otte - de Vries
KWS Sneek
KWS Sneek
KWS Sneek
38 9 7 [25] 2 20
8 AUT 276 Riha Wolfgang
Skolaut Georg
Claudia Stenico
SCS
UYCMo
OESV-K
44 6 8 [17] 13 17
9 NED 355 Jamin Maarten
Smolders Jaap
Cristel Pessers
KWS Sneek
KWS Sneek
KWS Sneek
45 [18] 2 10 17 16
10 NED 323 Tak Matthijs
Slikboer Jochem
Tessa Dadema
WSV Wolphaartsdijk
WSV Wolphaartsdijk
WSV Wolphaartsdijk
48 14 19 5 [29] 10
11 AUT 332 Diem Ulrich
Diem-Tschütscher Lisbeth
Claudia Diem
BSC
BSC
BSC
49 [25] 13 11 21 4
12 NED 350 Kler Reinier
Bertling Anna
Bertine van Dijk
KWV de Kaag
KWV de Kaag
KWV de Kaag
52 16 14 13 [25] 9
13 AUT 286 Moser Jörg
Moser Tina
Moser Julia
UYCWg
UYCWg
UYCWg
54 24 [60/UFD] 2 16 12
14 USA 278 MacRae Jade
Holde Greg
Julie MacRae
Minnetonka
Minnetonka
Minnetonka
60 [27] 18 3 12 27
15 SUI 464 Strittmatter Damian
Nordström Karin
Marlies Vasmel
Segel Club Enge Zürich
Segel Club Enge Zürich
Segel Club Enge Zürich
60 19 5 14 [22] 22
16 AUT 303 Holzner Karl
Holzner-Wurnig Andrea
Höller Rudi
UYCWg
UYCWg
OESV-K
68 5 22 12 [30] 29
17 SUI 458 Beck Thomas
Fahrni Matthias
Michael Schoedon
TYC
TYC
Thunersee Yachtclub TYC
68 17 15 6 [32] 30
18 AUT 279 Kurz Justin Oliver
Jelinek Gregor
Willi Hauer
UYCAS
UYCAS
OESV-K
72 [43] 9 30 20 13
19 NED 329 Pel Marcella
van der Poel Louise
Jip Welker
GWV De Vrijbuiter
GWV De Vrijbuiter
GWV De Vrijbuiter
74 11 16 [40] 15 32
20 SUI 447 Nussbaum Colin
Huber Thomas
Christian Frey
Segelclub Hallwil
Segelclub Hallwil
Segelclub Hallwil
76 22 4 [38] 27 23
21 USA 302 Chafee Bruce
Shore Ben
Jessica Resnick
Sakonnet
Sakonnet
Sakonnet
76 10 20 35 [36] 11
22 USA 415 UPHAM Mark
Ingalls John
Ches Upham
OSSINEKE
OSSINEKE
OSSINEKE
79 [37] 21 15 7 36
23 AUT 301 Luschan Anna
Piso Vinzenz
Schulz Helmut
UYCWg
UYCMo
UYCWg
82 13 3 47 [60/UFD] 19
24 AUT 300 Lutz Martin
Dapeci Claus Maria
Skolaut Susanne
UYCWg
SCUT
UYCMo
82 [42] 24 16 4 38
25 GER 17 John Heinz
John Evelyn
Kathja Kuhn
Köpenicker Sportclub Abteilun
Köpenicker Sportclub Abteilun
WSV
86 15 36 32 3 [40]
26 SUI 455 Bichsel Christoph
Boeni Elianne
Markus Jakob
RCO
RCO
RCO
87 23 31 18 [35] 15
27 NED 337 van het Hooft Max
van der Steen Jorine
Zita Divendal
KWV de Kaag
KWV de Kaag
KWV de Kaag
89 21 32 [43] 28 8
28 GER 277 Teichmann Ralf
Vaes Jos
Henning Rehe
WSK
WSK
WSK
93 8 30 31 24 [35]
29 NED 312 van Liebergen George
Mittertreiner Renate
van de Akker Aukje
rr zv maas en roer
rr zv maas en roer
rr zv maas en roer
94 32 25 27 10 [43]
30 AUT 162 Frauscher Ernst
Haginger Xaver
Simon Oberfrank
gmunden
UYCT
OESV-K
97 [57] 40 22 11 24
31 DEN 215 Krogh Jørgen
Løppenthin Frederik
Christian Faber
Yachtklubben Furesøen
Yachtklubben Furesøen
Yachtklubben Furesøen
100 30 37 24 9 [47]
32 SUI 398 Haag Patrick
De Nardis Gianni
Jürgen Angleitner
Zürich
Zürich
Zürich
102 20 27 29 26 [41]
33 DEN 111 Ring Jørgen
Zacho Jens
Cameron Larsen
Taarbæk Sejlklub
Taarbæk Sejlklub
Taarbæk Sejlklub
103 26 29 [60/DNF] 42 6
34 USA 41 Kronich Christine
Jacquemin Sally
Rosie Hust
Minnetonka Yacht Club
Minnetonka Yacht Club
Minnetonka Yacht Club
112 29 [44] 28 34 21
35 SUI 463 Lehmann Micha
Lehmann Sandra
Daniela Hofer
TYC
TYC
TYC
113 31 35 21 [51] 26
36 DEN 155 Nørrelykke Anders
Ipsen Niels
Nicolai Wiese
Hellerup Yacht Club
Hellerup Yacht Club
Hellerup Yacht Club
117 34 26 39 18 [49]
37 GER 278 Daebritz Philipp
Mayr Boris
Astrid Schutt
VsAW
VsAW
VsAW
124 33 38 19 [60/UFD] 34
38 NED 321 van Dort Florian
de Jong Jikke
Yldau van der Ende
KWV de Kaag
KWV de Kaag
KWV de Kaag
126 39 23 33 31 [46]
39 AUT 297 Schibany Hans
Boucek Karl
Jörg Deimling
Segelclub Altmünster
SCA
OESV-K
131 40 43 20 [60/UFD] 28
40 AUT 82 Pfaller Thomas
Brickl Andreas
Peter Fasching
OESV
OESV-K
OESV-K
132 [54] 41 34 39 18
41 AUT 287 Prange Bernhard
Pichler Peter
Raffael Pichler
SCKr
SCKr
OESV-K
138 28 34 36 40 [53]
42 NED 289 Verberne Jacques
Brouwer Matthijs
Bon Milly
KWV de Kaag
KWV de Kaag
KWV de Kaag
142 35 48 [60/DNF] 14 45
43 AUS 47 Evans Mitch
Olding Angus
Katherine Shannon
Royal Sydney Yacht Squadron
Royal Sydney Yacht Squadron
Royal Sydney Yacht Squadron
143 36 28 [60/DNF] 37 42
44 AUT 237 Kudla Andreas
Kalteis Jürgen
Kudla Alexander
AGS
AGS
AGS
148 41 33 23 [52] 51
45 AUT 224 Lässer Magdalena
Noack Laura
Baumann Jeremias
YCB
UYCAS
UYCAS
151 45 [53] 45 47 14
46 DEN 214 Olsen Thor
Larsen Peder
Trine Madsen
Royal Danish Defence Sailing
Royal Danish Defence Sailing
Royal Danish Defence Sailing
167 46 42 41 38 [56]
47 GER 257 Muschke Yvonne
Peters Jennifer
Jan Treutler
Dahme Jacht Club
Dahme Jacht Club
Dahme Jacht Club
169 38 46 46 [60/UFD] 39
48 SUI 225 Baumgartner Walter
Baumgartner Eva
Lukas Hitz
Segel Club Hallwil
Segel Club Hallwil
Segel Club Hallwil
173 [55] 49 37 50 37
49 AUT 333 Schobesberger Andreas
Schobesberger Christian
Trucker Herbert
UYCWg
UYCMo
SSVS
175 50 [57] 44 48 33
50 AUS 58 McAllister Leo
Alex Rozenauers
RSYS
RSYS
179 49 [52] 42 44 44
51 NED 1 Sijtsma Herman
Sommers Rob
Bas van den Akker
rr zv maas en roer
rr zv maas en roer
rr zv maas en roer
184 48 47 [60/DNF] 41 48
52 AUS 57 Grosvenor Robyn
Geuvara-Rattray Elyse
Dimiter Nedialkov
Royal Sydney Yacht Squadron
Royal Sydney Yacht Squadron
Royal Sydney Yacht Squadron
187 51 51 [60/DNF] 54 31
53 DEN 216 Bech Carl
Wivel Mads
Faurhøj Magnus
Taarbæk Sejlklub
Taarbæk Sejlklub
Taarbæk Sejlklub
188 52 39 [60/DNF] 43 54
54 AUS 34 Newland Janice
Skatkova Olga
Alexia Biggs
Royal Sydney Yacht Squadron
Royal Sydney Yacht Squadron
Royal Sydney Yacht Squadron
193 56 45 [60/DNF] 33 59
55 GER 280 Peine Thomas
Mandel Stefan
Sandra Peine
WSG
WSG
WSG
194 44 50 [60/DNF] 45 55
56 GER 244 Derksen Gerd
Spruytenburg Günter
Schutt Heinz
SLS
SLS
SLS
205 53 56 [60/DNF] 46 50
57 SUI 374 Amat Elisabeth
Nadler Jonathan
Bütler Iason
YCS
YCS
YCS
210 47 58 [60/DNF] 53 52
58 GER 282 Sauerbrei Thorsten
Kirsch Alexandra
Aurica Benz
ESV ´86
ESV ´86
ESV ´86
220 58 55 [60/DNF] 49 58
59 GER 273 Böhm Manfred
Böhm Melissa
Meike Böhm
RKC Wörth
RKC Wörth
RKC Wörth
225 59 54 [60/DNF] 55 57

 


calculated with regatta.8

Zusätzliche Informationen